SFP-GE-T SFP-10G-T 10G SFP RJ45 Switch SC Connector SFP Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Pieces
    $113.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $100.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
powerlink
Model Number:
PL-SFP+-10GBASE-T
Product name:
sfp module
speed:
100/1000M,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G,100G
distance:
30M,100m to 120km
interface:
UTP RJ45,LC,SC
Voltage supply:
3.3
Temperature:
0°C~70°C
Compatible:
Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Foundry, Force10...
Material:
Aluminum
warranty:
3 years
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Unit/Units per Day PL-SFP+-10GBASE-T
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PL-SFP+-10GBASE-T
Port
SHENZHEN

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver

                        SFP+-10GBASE-T

 

 

 

1.PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
  2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  3. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  4. RoHS compliant and lead-free
  5. Single +3.3V power supply
  6. 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable
  7. Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

2.PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

  

TYPE1*9, SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, PON transceiver,QSFP+/SFP+ Cables,100G ...
Speed155m ,1.25g,622m,2.5g,4g,10g,40g,100g ,120G

 

 

 

 

 

                                                             

Company profile

 

                                                                             

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like