GLC-T 10 Gigabit Qsfp Transceiver Copper Gbic Multimode Single Mode Sfp

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$8.90 - $9.80 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
Powerlink
Model Number:
PL-SFP-1.25G-120G
speed:
100/1000M,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G,100G
distance:
100m to 120km
interface:
UTP,LC,SC
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
transmission distance:
300m
Form Type:
SFP
Application:
Telecommunication
Certification:
RoHS
Name:
SFP-1.25G-120G
vendor:
powerlink
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Quarter customsized
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
CHINA

 

                            

Product introduction

 

SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in opticalcommunications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. POWERLINK manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition . All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.


Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). Powerlink provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like . They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.

 

 

Functions

 

Features:

  1.  Speed range from 155M,622M,1.25G,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G to 120G data links
  2. Distance range from 100M 3KM,10KM,20KM,40KM,60KM,80KM,100KM to 120km
  3. Inter face:sc,lc
  4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  5. RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  7. Single +3.3V power supply
  8. Low power dissipation <800mW
  9. Commercial and industrial operating
  10. temperature optional
  11. SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
          
     

Fiber optic transceiver :

  1.  CFP-40G,CFP-100G,QSFP+ 40G,QSFP+ 100G
  2. 10Gbps SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM SFP+, BiDi WDM SFP+, SFP+loopback
  3. 10Gbps XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BiDi WDM XFP, XFP loopback
  4.  CSFP, CSFF, CSFP loopback
  5. SFP, BiDi SFP , MultiRate DWDM SFP
  6. CWDM SFP, CWDM SFF, CWDM 1x9, CWDM GBIC
  7.  Multirate SFP, Multi-rate WDM SFP
  8. 10G PON
  9. GPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
  10. GEPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
  11.  3G/HD-S di video SFP, I video SFP
  12.  GBIC, WDM GBIC
  13.  1x9, SFF 2x5, SFF 2x10 modules
  14.  TOSA, ROSA, BOSA
  15.  RJ transceivers
  16.  X2,Xenpak
  17. Transceivers with any level of customization
     

 

 Notes

  1. Packaging :Antistatic bag ,Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  2. Specific Labels as Request:Seperate white Box for each transceiver
  3. OEM and ODM
    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, powerlink provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.
  4. We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for powerlink in the world.
  5. We can supply SFP-1GT according to your requirements, and design SFP-1GT-1M-xx label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.
     

 

Applications

  1. Switch to Switch Interface
  2. Router/Server interface
  3. Other optical transmission systems   
TYPE1*9, SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, PON transceiver,QSFP+/SFP+ Cables,100G ...
Speed155m ,1.25g,622m,2.5g,4g,10g,40g,100g ,120G

 

More produts

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like