SFP-10G-ER 10G 10KM 80KM 100KM 120KM 140KM 10G SFP ZR 1550nm Single Mode SFP Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$4.50 - $5.50 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
Powerlink
Model Number:
SFP-10G-ER
Product name:
SFP-10G-ER
Form Type:
SFP+
Max Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1550nm
Interface:
LC duplex
Optical Components:
1550nm
Fiber Type:
SFP module
TX Power:
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
< -23dBm
Vendor:
< -16dBm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Quarter customsized
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
CHINA

 

Features

  •  Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  •   1550nm DFB Transmitter 
  •  Distance up to 40km over SMF
  •   Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  •  Duplex LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  •   Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  •   Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  •  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-EW 
  •  Compliant with SFF-8472
  •   Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃/-40℃~+85℃
Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface