Brands SFP Module Housing 1.25G Bidi 1310/1490 1310nm 10KM SFP module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$11.50 - $13.00 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Samples - $30.00 /Pairs, 1 Pairs (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading...
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
hi
Model Number:
PL-SFP 10G 20KM
Product name:
sfp module
speed:
100/1000M,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G,100G
distance:
100m to 120km
interface:
UTP,LC,SC
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type:
SFP
Certification:
RoHS
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Vendor:
Powerlink
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Quarter customsized
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
CHINA

Brands SFP Module Housing 1.25G Bidi 1310/1490 1310nm 10KM SFP module

SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in opticalcommunications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. POWERLINK manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition . All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.


Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). Powerlink provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like . They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.

  

TYPE1*9, SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, PON transceiver,QSFP+/SFP+ Cables,100G ...
Speed155m ,1.25g,622m,2.5g,4g,10g,40g,100g ,120G

 

 

 

 

 

                                                             

                                                                             

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging :  bags&carton box 

Shipping : International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight : It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL : It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Company profile

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like