SFP Module 10G-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM SFP-10G-SR For 48 Port SFP Switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$8.90 - $9.80 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Samples:
$10.00 /Pairs | 1 Pairs (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
Powerlink
Model Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Product name:
sfp module
speed:
100/1000M,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G,100G
distance:
100m to 120km
interface:
UTP,LC,SC
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type:
SFP
Certification:
RoHS
Wavelength:
SFP-10G-SR
Vendor:
Powerlink
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Quarter customsized
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
CHINA

SFP Module 10G-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM SFP-10G-SR For 48 Port SFP Switch 

Product Features

Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Latch Color:Black

Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)

Low power consumption, < 1W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

Operating case temperature:

     Commerical:0~70°C

   Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

 

Applications

10G Base-SR/SW at 10.3125G

10G Fiber Channel

Other optical links

 

Product Descriptions

 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.

  

TYPE1*9, SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, PON transceiver,QSFP+/SFP+ Cables,100G ...
Speed155m ,1.25g,622m,2.5g,4g,10g,40g,100g ,120G

 

 

 

 

 

                                                             

                                                                             

Company profile