40G ETHERNET 100M QSFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE 40G SFP TRANSCEIVER

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$31.00 - $39.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
china
Brand Name:
POWERLINK
Model Number:
QSFP-40G-SR4
Product Name:
QSFP-40G-SR4
Data Rate:
41.25Gbps
Distance:
40km
Form Type:
QSFP+
Wavelength:
85nm
Interface:
MTP/MPO
Optical Components:
VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type:
MMF
DOM Support:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Conventional export packaging if there is no special requirement for delivery.
QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP28 CWDM4 QSFP28 LR4 CFP2 LR4 100G Tranceivers
Port
Shenzhen Port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

Q40G ETHERNET 100M QSFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE 40G SFP TRANSCEIVER

 

 

Product Features

Supports 1.06 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates per Channel

Four-Channel ,1x12 MPO receptacle

Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

VCSEL 850nm array Technology

Applicable for 100m&300m on OM3 MMF,150m&400m on OM4 MMF.

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Low power consumption, < 1.5W

Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface 

Operating case temperature: -5°C to 80 °C    

 

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

Infiniband transmission at 4CH SDR, DDR and QDR

Other optical links

 

Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications

Compliant with RoHS

 

Functional Description

40G QSFP+ 850nm is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth.one version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to100m using OM3 or 150m using OM4 Multimode fiber,another version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to300m using OM3 or 400m using OM4 Multimode fiber These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

  

TYPE1*9, SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, PON transceiver,QSFP+/SFP+ Cables,100G ...
Speed155m ,1.25g,622m,2.5g,4g,10g,40g,100g ,120G

 

 

 

 

Company profile

 

  

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like