QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$650.00 - $710.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
china
Brand Name:
POWERLINK
Model Number:
QSFP-40G-ER4
Product Name:
QSFP-40G-ER4
Data Rate:
40Gbps
Distance:
40KM
Form Type:
QSFP+
Wavelength:
1310nm
Interface:
LC duplex
Optical Components:
DFB CWDM
Cable Type:
SMF
DOM Support:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Conventional export packaging if there is no special requirement for delivery.
QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP28 CWDM4 QSFP28 LR4 CFP2 LR4 100G Tranceivers
Port
Shenzhen Port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

QSFP-40G-ER4  40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module

 

Product Features

40GBASE-ER4 Standard

1. QSFP+ MSA compliant

2.Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

3.Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4.4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

5. Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

6. 18.5dB link insertion loss budget

7 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 o C

8. Maximum power consumption 3.5W

9.LC duplex connector

10. RoHS compliant

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like