High Service LSZH Connector Fiber Optic Bunch Pigtail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Pieces
    $1.90
  • >=2000 Pieces
    $0.60
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Powerlink
Model Number:
Pigtail
Product name:
pigtails
Type:
fiber optic bunch pigtail
warranty:
Yes
Fiber Type:
G652D
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Name:
SM SX
Color:
Various
Certification:
RoHS
whatsapp/wechat/skype:
+ 8615797626358
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month Pigtail
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
pigtai/carton box
Port
ShenZhen

Highe Service LSZH upc/apc/sc/fc/lc/st Connector Fiber Optic Bunch Pigtail

 

 

Fiber optic pigtail, SMF-28e, 9/125um, 0.9mm, LSZH,

Length: 1.5m,2m, 3m...is optional, SC/APC Connector.

Feature

 

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net 

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification
1.Compact design 
2.Low insertion loss,low PDL 
3.High channel counts 
4.Wide wavelength

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) 

 

Fibe Optic Bunch Pigtail:ST/SC/LC/APC/UPC Connector