Popular Pigtail FTTH Products SC APC Bundle Pigtails 6 8 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optical Pigtail Branch Pigtail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Pieces
    $2.50
  • >=2000 Pieces
    $0.60
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
powerlink
Model Number:
Fiber optic pigtail
Product name:
pigtail
type:
fan -out pigtails
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
connector:
upc/apc/fc/st
Fiber Type:
SM SX
length:
1m,1.5m,2m,3m.4m
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
warranty:
yes
technical:
support
whastapp/wechat/skype:
+8615797626358
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month Fan-out pigtail
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fan-out pigtail/carton box
Port
ShenZhen

Popular Pigtail  FTTH Products SC APC Bundle Pigtails 6 8 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optical Pigtail Branch Pigtail 

1.Specifications 

 

Modle NameFiber optic gigtail
Product Nameoptic fiber patchcord/pigtail
Free SampleYes
MaterialPVC, CORNING FIBER
Operating Temperature-40~85°C
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
Insertion and Pull Times 1000

 

2.Features
1)Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
2)Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
3)Low insertion loss and high return loss
4)Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

3.Application

1)  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2) Optical fiber communication system 
3) Optical fiber test equipment
4)Optical fiber sensor 
5) Industry and military application

 

Details pictures of the fibe optic pigtail.

 

FTTH Solution:

Why choose us?

1.Technical support

2.Best Quailty and price 

3.support warranty

4.Offer nice after-sale service

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging bags&carton box 

Shipping : International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight : It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL : It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Company Information

 

 

  

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like