Military Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable With LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Pieces
    $1.89
  • >=2000 Pieces
    $0.80
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
powerlink
Model Number:
Military Armored pigtail, Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Application:
Telecommunications,Communication Equipment
Fiber counts:
Simplex/Duplex,singlemode,multimode
Color:
Black
Length:
1m 2m or Customized
Fiber mode:
Single-mode, SM G.652.D
Operating:
-40~80°C
Connector type:
LC/SC/ST/FC/ODC/YZC
Polish Type:
UPC/APC
Material of jacket:
PVC or LSZH sheath
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month pigtail
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Military Armored pigtail/carton box
Port
ShenZhen

Military Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable With LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors

 

Outdoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Introduction:

1. Outdoor patch cord, FC/APC-LC/UPC, armored cable(outdoor type), 6 cores, 5.0mm(0.6mm inside), LSZH jacket; with metal fanout kit, without armor tube on breakouts.

2. Outdoor patch cord, FC/UPC-LC/UPC, armored cable(outdoor type), SM G657A1, 12 cores, 5.8mm(0.6mm inside), 20m, LSZH jacket; with metal fanout kit, without armor tube on breakouts.

3. Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection

tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including

stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.

 

Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring or repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings either through the use of an underground conduit or not.

 

Application: Used for military networks, industrial Ethernet, combat vehicles and other harsh environment

 

Characterisics:

1) Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.
2) Avoid the damage of torsion.
3) High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
4) Convenient for application, highly security.
5) Application without damage to cable.
6) Manufacture without damage to cable.
7)Cost cutting for maintenance.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging bags&carton box 

Shipping : International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight : It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL : It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Company Information