High Quality Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode SC TC PC 9/125 2M LSZH

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Pieces
    $1.50
  • >=2000 Pieces
    $0.80
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
powerlink
Model Number:
Pigtail, Fiber Optic Cable
Name:
SC/UPC,SM,12 CORE,1.5M,9/125,0.9mm
Fiber Type:
9/125μm Single Mode
Type:
sc fiber pigtail
Connector:
SC/UPC(LC, ST, FC for choice)
Certification:
RoHS
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
warranty:
yes
Technical support:
yes
whatsapp/wechat/skype:
+8615797626358
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month pigtails
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
pigtails/carton box
Port
ShenZhen

Hot selling ST Singlemode 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail

 

Fiber optic pigtail, SMF-28e, 9/125um, 0.9mm, LSZH,

Length: 1.5m,2m, 3m...is optional, SC/APC Connector.

Feature

 

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net 

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification
1.Compact design 
2.Low insertion loss,low PDL 
3.High channel counts 
4.Wide wavelength

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

ST

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) 

 

LC fiber optic pigtail 

ST fiber optic pigtail

After-sale service

1years warranty for the products

Provide  technical support