1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.00 - $28.00 / Pairs | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PowerLink, POWERLINK
Model Number:
PL-006
place of origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Item:
Fiber optic patch cord
model number:
pl-sc-fc
cable:
PVC,LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
lenth:
0.5m ,1m,1.5M,2m,3m,5m,10m up to 100m
color:
yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black
connoctor type:
SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA
Transmission Power:
>130w(fibre core0.5 1.06um)
Minimum Bending Radius:
10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)
Type:
Cat 5
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
plastic bags
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
20

1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

MPO Female to MPO Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable

Why Choose FS.COM?Cooperation with Microsoft on underocean data center project.

Learn More

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fibre ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMini Bend Radius30mm
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like